Legal Notices, General Terms and Conditions & Privacy Policy

You can find on this page the Legal Notices, the General Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy of Blossom Project Coaching's website. I would recommend that you read them carefully before booking an appointment.

Mentions Légales :

The website www.blossomprojectcoaching.com is edited by the sole trader Blossom Project Coaching, détenue par Line El Ghabbach, praticienne en relation d’aide, coach de vie, assistante sociale, dont les coordonnées sont : blossomprojectcoaching@gmail.com

SIRET NUMBER : 90007912000011 

Publication Director : Line El Ghabbach

Email : blossomprojectcoaching@gmail.com

Web Host : SiteGround, Spain S.L, C/Serrano 1, 5°, 28001 Madrid, +34 919 014 115

All the pictures used come from PEXELS website and are free to use images.

The logo of Blossom Project has been created by Line El Ghabbach sur Canva.

The Ethical Chart of Blossom Project comes from the International Center of Coaches (French). The content has been enhanced and modified by Blossom Project en mai 2021.

The users of the website have to respect the legislation and measures from Law of Informatic & Freedom . The violation of it is punished by the penal code. You have to refrain from collecting, stealing, twisting and using the information you have access to. In the same way, for any act that would cause harm to private life or people's reputation. Users are informed, in compliance with Law of Informatic & Freedom that they have a right to access and rectify their information with Blossom Project Coaching.

Author's Rights

The whole website falls within the French and International jurisdiction on author's rights and intellectual property. Given that, all the texts on this website are the exclusive property of Blossom Project Coaching. In short, any copy, full or incomplete, of this website without the authorization from Blossom Project Coaching is forbidden. It is a counterfeiting and will be punished by the clauses L.335-2 and following from "Code de la propriété intellectuelle".

Conditions Générales de Vente (CGV) :

Le droit applicable aux services de Blossom Project se base sur la législation française.
The English translation is here only for your information.

Clause 1 - Object

1.1/ These terms of conditions detailed afterwards are explaining the rights and obligations of the enterprise Blossom Project Coaching and its clients, for the following services :

– Séance découverte – 45€

– Séance ponctuelle – 50€

– Programme négocié sur une base de 1 séance de 1h = 40€ donc, 4 séances de 1h = 160€.

– Walking Coaching – 50€

1.2/ Every service made by Blossom Project Coaching implies the full acceptation of the buyer to these general terms and conditions.

Clause 2 : Price

2.1/ The price of the services sold are those applicable from the day of the booking. They are calculated in Euros, excluding taxes, as the enterprise has tax exemptions.

2.2/ The enterprise Blossom Project Coaching give itself the right to modify its prices anytime. However, it will charge you the price registered when you booked the appointment.

Clause 3 : Discount

There won't be any discount.

Clause 4 : Discount (2)

No discount for payment in advance.

Clause 5 : Payment Mode

Order's settlement :

  • payment by Paypal ;  
  • - payment by credit card.

The payment has to be fully made when ordering the service.

Clause 6 : Payment Delay

In case of a non-payment or a half payment, the service won't take place and will be totally and automatically cancelled.

Clause 7 : Orders and Invoices

7.1/ In accordance with the Civil Code related to the agreement of an e-contract, the contract is valid when the client had the possibility to check the detail of its order, its total price and correct potential errors and had confirmed it to express its acceptance.

7.2/ The enterprise Blossom Project Coaching acknowledge the order by email.

7.3/ The appointment is definitely confirmed by sending the official invoice (PDF format) within 24 hours after the payment has been made.

Clause 8 : Client's obligations

The client is compelled to pay the price on due dates, respect the terms and conditions mentioned on the website or the signed contract between them and the enterprise Blossom Project Coaching.

Clause 9 - Reservation and Property

The enterprise Blossom Project Coaching keeps the property of her services until the full payment of it. Then, if the buyer is the subject of insolvency proceedings or compulsory liquidation, the enterprise Blossom Project Coaching has the right to claim, into the collective process, the services sold but unpaid.

Clause 10 : Contracts

10.1/ Un contrat doit être signé entre les deux parties pour que le programme soit validé.

10.2/ From the moment the contract is signed between both parties, the client has 14 days from the date of signature to cancel it only if the program hasn't begun yet. If it has begun, the cancellation won't be possible.

10.3/ When the program begins, it is not possible to cancel except in case of emergency.

Clause 11 : Refunds

11.1/ L’annulation d’un rendez-vous à une séance découverte ou une séance ponctuelle doit se faire 48H avant le jour du rendez-vous. Elle donne lieu à un remboursement intégral si le rendez-vous n’est pas reporté à une autre date. 

No refund possible if the cancellation takes place after 48h. No refund possible if the client is absent to the appointment without having letting us know in advance by email.

11.2/ L’annulation d’un contrat pour un programme doit se faire 14 jours suivant la signature dudit contrat et before the beginning of the program. No refund after this time.

If the time is respected, the program will be fully refunded.

Clause 12 : Responsibility

The enterprise Blossom Project Coaching has due care : it has to do all it can to help its client to reach their goals. Therefore, it has not an obligation of results. The client is the only one responsible for its choices, decisions and acts.

Clause 13 : Delivery

Services are taking place online, via videoconferences.

Clause 14 : Geographic Limitations

Offers aren't geographically limited. They are worldwide and reachable by everyone.

Clause 15 : Case of Emergency

The responsibility of the enterprise Blossom Project Coaching won't be acted if the non-execution of one of its obligation described in the general terms and conditions comes from a case of emergency. A case of emergency can be an external event, unpredictable and uncontrollable as written in the clause 1148 of the Civil Code.

Clause 16 : Mediation

As written in clauses L.616-1 and R.616-1 of the Consumption Code, we are suggesting a mediation plan for consumption. The organization is : CNPM - MEDIATION DE LA CONSOMMATION. In case of dispute, please write your complaint on their website : https://cnpm-mediation-consommation.eu or by mail at : CNPM - MADIATION - CONSOMMATION - 27 avenue de la libération - 42400 Saint-Chamond".

Clause 17 : Competent Court

All dispute related to the interpretation or the execution of these terms and general conditions are submitted to French Laws.

In case of the absence of an amicable settlement, the dispute will be presented in front of Tribunal de commerce de Nanterre, 4 rue Pablo Néruda, 3e étage, 92020 Nanterre Cedex.

Politique de Confidentialité :

Mis à jour le 04 mars 2022

Introduction

As part of its activity, the enterprise Blossom Project Coaching will collect and treat information. However, some of them are qualified as "personal information". The enterprise wants to respect anyone's private life. It is using data responsibly, in a precise goal and in a confidential way.

What is personal information ? The CNIL describes personal information as "any information that characterizes an identified person or identifiable".

Personal Data

On the website https://blossomprojectcoaching.com there are two types of data that can be collected :

  • Data that is directly sent
    These data are those that you sent directly via a contact form or a contact via email. The boxes "Last Name", "First Name" and "Email Address" are required in the form.
  • The automatically collected data
    While visiting the website and after having chosen to give your consent, we can collect information as web analytics linked to your navigation, how long you have been connected, your IP address, your type and version of navigator. The used technology is cookies.
Cookies

Our cookies are designed to help you have a better experience on our website and identify regular visitors. It improves your experience thanks to the targeting of your interests. However, this use of cookies isn't related to personal data identifiable on the website.

This is the list of the cookies used here and their goal :

  • Cookie Google Analytics (exhaustive list) : Web Analytics
  • [Complianz] : Permet de garder en mémoire le fait que vous acceptez les cookies afin de ne plus vous importuner lors de votre prochaine visite.
Embedded content from other sites

Articles and pages on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves the same as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

Privacy of online selling

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent, other than what is necessary to fulfill a request, a transaction, for example to ship a ordered.

Use and transmission of your personal data

The data you send us directly is used for the purpose of re-contacting you as part of the request you make to us.

Emails recorded when making appointments are kept strictly confidential within the enterprise Blossom Project Coaching.

"Web analytics" data is collected in an anonymous form (by recording anonymous IP addresses) by Google Analytics. Indeed, they allow us to measure the audience of our website, visits and any errors in order to constantly improve the user experience. These data are used by Blossom Project Coaching only, responsible for data processing, and will never be transferred to a third party or used for purposes other than those detailed above.

Legal Base

Personal data is only collected after mandatory user consent. This consent is validly collected (buttons and checkboxes), free, clear and unequivocal.

Duration of data storage

Data will be kept for maximum 3 years.

Rights that you have on your data

You have the right of consultation, request for modification. You can also withdraw your consent to the processing of your data. Finally, you have the option of requesting the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Consent

By using our website, you are giving us your consent about our privacy policy.